USDA’s approach to salmonella has created a culture of chemical dependency, in which processors are incentivized to use more and harsher chem
[…] We have the right to choose with whom we shall and shall not contract without interference from government (which man created). Amendment V protects life, liberty and property (i.e. birds) from being taken (for public use) without just compensation as does amendment XIII, “no man may compel (force) another to perform (do or not do, say or not say) without fair and just compensation” (to be determined by all affected by trespass: farmer (owner), processor(s), and each man contracted with farmer for his private property.
USDA, Under penalty of Federal Law
18 U S.Code 241 & 242
18 U.S. Code § 241 – Conspiracy against rights
“If two or more persons conspire to injure, oppress, threaten, or intimidate any person in any State, Territory, Commonwealth, Possession, or District in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him by the Constitution or laws of the United States, or because of his having so exercised the same; or
If two or more persons go in disguise on the highway, or on the premises of another, with intent to prevent or hinder his free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege so secured—
They shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both; and if death results from the acts committed in violation of this section or if such acts include kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap, aggravated sexual abuse or an attempt to commit aggravated sexual abuse, or an attempt to kill (including harmful chemicals), they shall be fined under this title or imprisoned for any term of years or for life, or both, or may be sentenced to death.
18 U.S. Code § 242 – Deprivation of rights under color of law